Privacy policy

GPV Romania through this website www.gpv.ro will ensure the confidentiality of all personal or other personal data provided by the user of this website. Also, all provided personal information is processed in compliance with all legal provisions.

If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of use of this Website or you are not authorized to do so, please do not use www.gpv.ro

Personal information notice on personal data protection

According to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. GPV ROMANIA PRODCOM SERV S.R.L. will safely and only for the specified purposes provide you with the personal data you provide about yourself.

We inform you that the personal data you provide us is processed for the purpose of providing the OFFER APPLICATION SERVICES within the site. At your option, you provide us your personal data to make a request for our product offer and to benefit of the services offered through the www.gpv.ro site by SC GPV ROMANIA PRODCOM SERV SRL Refusal to provide certain data may result in the unavailability of certain services through the site.

Your personal data will not be provided to the contractual partners of GPV ROMANIA PRODCOM SERV S.R.L. involved in providing services through the site.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access, the right to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the courts. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data that concerns you and ask you to delete the data. You agree that the deletion of your personal data will be followed by deletion of your account from the system and the impossibility to access the service offered by S.C. GPV ROMANIA PRODCOM SERV. LLC In order to exercise these rights, you can make a written request with your request, which you can then send either by written mail to S.C. GPV ROMANIA PRODCOM SERV S.R.L., Calea Floreasca 169X, FLOREASCA CUBE, et. 2, cam. 34, Bucharest, with the mention “For the team www.gpv.ro“, or by e-mail at office@gpv.ro